IMG 1 of 0
Note: physical product may
vary from images displayed.
No Longer Available

Part Number:
152834
Usually Ships:
No Longer Available More info
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
AXM763-10000S
AXM76310000S
Shipping Weight:
1 KG (Includes product packaging)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM long reach multimode fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Flexirent

You can finance this product via Flexirent! For more information regarding flexirent, and to use the flexirent finance calculator, please click here.

The calculator provides an indicative rental cost only. Flexirent prices quoted include GST and stamp duty. Subject to credit approval. To obtain full quote and pre-approval please contact Flexirent Customer Service on 1800 240 102. Rental is payable monthly.

No related products found.

Warranty: 1 Year Return to Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (Netgear) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
 
L7: 1 | TM: 1 | LM: 1 | TY: 12 | T: 502

Techbuy custom systems are manufactured to your specifications and throughly tested in-house before being dispatched to you.

Simply plug in your brand new system and get down to work with minimal fuss.

Custom Systems

Custom Servers

As an Intel Gold Technology Provider we provide turn key solutions for all your server and cabinent needs. If you are unsure what you need contact our server expert using our contact form.

Techbuy Severs

Need networking equipment? You have come to the right place! Techbuy offers a large range of networking gear, from small switches and routers for home users to enterprise grade switching solutions and fibre cabling.

Visit Networking
Network Cards
Conectivity
More Networking
Shop by Brand >>

Reference Tools

Finance & Cashback Deals

flexirent powerbuy

Sister Sites

TechTronics logo Camera Farm Logo

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2014 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies. Techbuy, Sample Product Reviews