Latest Products

Latest products added at Techbuy

Select day to view new products
|1|2|3|4|6|7|8|9|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|20|21|22|23|24|25|27|28|29|30|

New products added on 9 November 2017
AMD A6-9500 2-Core Processor - (3.5GHz, 3.8GHz Turbo) - AM41MB Cache, 8-Core APU (2-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65WAMD A6-9500 2-Core Processor - (3.5GHz, 3.8GHz Turbo) - AM4
  • 1MB Cache, 8-Core APU (2-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65W
Part Number: 424351
AMD A8-9600 4-Core Processor - (3.1GHz, 3.4GHz Turbo) - AM42MB Cache, 10-Core APU(4-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65WAMD A8-9600 4-Core Processor - (3.1GHz, 3.4GHz Turbo) - AM4
  • 2MB Cache, 10-Core APU(4-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65W
Part Number: 424350
AMD A10-9700 4-Core Processor - (3.5GHz, 3.8GHz Turbo) - AM42MB Cache, 10-Core APU (4-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65WAMD A10-9700 4-Core Processor - (3.5GHz, 3.8GHz Turbo) - AM4
  • 2MB Cache, 10-Core APU (4-CPU, 6-GPU), 28nm, 45/65W
Part Number: 424349
TP-Link RE650 AC2600 Wi-Fi Range Extender802.11a/ac, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports(RJ45)(1), Antenna(4), 64/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSKTP-Link RE650 AC2600 Wi-Fi Range Extender
  • 802.11a/ac, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports(RJ45)(1), Antenna(4), 64/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
Part Number: 424347
TP-Link RE590T AC1900 Touch Screen Wi-Fi Range Extender802.11a/ac, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports(RJ45)(4), 4.3TP-Link RE590T AC1900 Touch Screen Wi-Fi Range Extender
  • 802.11a/ac, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Ports(RJ45)(4), 4.3" Display, Detachable Antenna(3), 64/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
Part Number: 424346
Edimax IC-9110W HD WiFi Mini Outdoor Network Day & Night Camera108 Degrees Diagonal Viewing Angle, 1280x720(Up to 30fps), IR Filter, 20-IR LEDs, microSD/SDHC Card SlotEdimax IC-9110W HD WiFi Mini Outdoor Network Day & Night Camera
  • 108 Degrees Diagonal Viewing Angle, 1280x720(Up to 30fps), IR Filter, 20-IR LEDs, microSD/SDHC Card Slot
Part Number: 424345
Logitech K375S Multi Device Wireless Keyboard and Stand Combofor Computer, Phone and TabletLogitech K375S Multi Device Wireless Keyboard and Stand Combo
  • for Computer, Phone and Tablet
Part Number: 424344
Lenovo 10MRS01B00 ThinkCentre M710 Tiny WorkstationIntel Core i7-7700T, 16GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD, WL-AC BT 2xDP 1xVGA, W10P64

Lenovo 10MRS01B00 ThinkCentre M710 Tiny Workstation

  • Intel Core i7-7700T, 16GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD, WL-AC BT 2xDP 1xVGA, W10P64

Part Number: 424343

Overview

FULL-FEATURED MICRO DESKTOPS M Series Tiny desktops provide big-business performance with impressive processing power and 15 months of platform stability - all while remaining energy-efficient and saving you space.

M710 Tiny

  • Ultrasmall performance desktop PC
  • Enterprise-ready, fit-anywhere solution
  • Reliable, durable, &powerful

Specifications:

Basic
Bluetooth: Yes
Brand Name: Lenovo
Colour: Black
DisplayPort: Yes
Energy Star: Yes
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Form Factor: Tiny
Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel
Graphics Controller Model: HD Graphics 630
Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared
Graphics Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM
Number of DisplayPort Outputs: 2
Number of USB 3.1 Ports: 6
Operating System Architecture: 64-bit
Operating System Language1: English
Operating System Platform: Windows
Operating System: Windows 10 Pro
Processor Manufacturer: Intel
Processor Model: i7-7700T
Processor Speed: 2.90 GHz
Processor Type: Core i7
Product Family: ThinkCentre M710q
Product Type: Desktop Computer
Standard Memory: 16 GB
Total Number of USB Ports: 6
Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 256 GB
Wireless LAN: Yes
Display &Graphics
Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel
Graphics Controller Model: HD Graphics 630
Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared
Graphics Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM
General Information
Brand Name: Lenovo
Manufacturer Part Number: 10MRS01B00
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www3.lenovo.com/au/en
Manufacturer: Lenovo Group Limited
Product Line: ThinkCentre
Product Model: 10MRS01B00
Product Name: M710q Desktop (ThinkCentre)
Product Series: M710q
Product Type: Desktop Computer
Interfaces/Ports
DisplayPort: Yes
Number of DisplayPort Outputs: 2
Number of USB 3.1 Ports: 6
Total Number of USB Ports: 6
Memory
Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM
Standard Memory: 16 GB
Miscellaneous
Energy Star: Yes
Environmental Certification: ENERGY STAR 6.1
ErP Lot 3
GREENGUARD
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Features: Security Slot
Package Contents:
  • M710q Desktop (ThinkCentre)
  • Keyboard
  • Mouse
  • Power Adapter
Network &Communication
Bluetooth: Yes
Wireless LAN: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Colour: Black
Depth: 182.9 mm
Form Factor: Tiny
Height: 34.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 1.32 kg
Width: 179.1 mm
Processor &Chipset
Processor Generation: 7th Gen
Processor Manufacturer: Intel
Processor Model: i7-7700T
Processor Speed: 2.90 GHz
Processor Type: Core i7
Software
Operating System Architecture: 64-bit
Operating System Platform: Windows
Operating System: Windows 10 Pro
Windows 10 Pro (English)
Storage
Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 256 GB
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

 

Lenovo 10M7A006AU ThinkCentre M710 SFF WorkstationIntel Core i7-7700, 8GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD M.2, DVDRW, KB/M, W10P64Lenovo 10M7A006AU ThinkCentre M710 SFF Workstation
  • Intel Core i7-7700, 8GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD M.2, DVDRW, KB/M, W10P64
Part Number: 424342
Noctua NF-F12 120mm Industrial PPC-3000 IP67 PWM Fan120x120x25mm, SSO2 Bearing, 750~3000RPM, 109.89cfm, 43.5dBA, IP67Noctua NF-F12 120mm Industrial PPC-3000 IP67 PWM Fan
  • 120x120x25mm, SSO2 Bearing, 750~3000RPM, 109.89cfm, 43.5dBA, IP67
Part Number: 424341
Noctua NF-F12 120mm Industrial PPC-24V-2000 IP67 PWM Fan120x120x25mm, SSO2 Bearing, 450~2000RPM, 71.69cfm, 29.7dBA, IP67Noctua NF-F12 120mm Industrial PPC-24V-2000 IP67 PWM Fan
  • 120x120x25mm, SSO2 Bearing, 450~2000RPM, 71.69cfm, 29.7dBA, IP67
Part Number: 424340
Lenovo 10M7A005AU ThinkCenter M710 SFF WorkstationIntel Core i5-7400(3.0GHz, 3.5GHz Turbo), 8GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD, DVDRW, KB/M, Win10P64Lenovo 10M7A005AU ThinkCenter M710 SFF Workstation
  • Intel Core i5-7400(3.0GHz, 3.5GHz Turbo), 8GB-RAM, 256GB-SSD, DVDRW, KB/M, Win10P64
Part Number: 424339
Edimax IC-5160GC Smart Full HD Cloud Garage Camera 180 Degree View w. Door Controller3MP, 1/3Edimax IC-5160GC Smart Full HD Cloud Garage Camera 180 Degree View w. Door Controller
  • 3MP, 1/3" CMOS Sensor, 1.30mm Lens(F2.5), 4x Digital Zoom, Built-In Microphone, H.264, M-JPEG
Part Number: 424338
Lenovo 10FM0003AU ThinkCentre M900 Tiny WorkstationIntel Core i5-6500T(2.5GHz, 3.10GHz Turbo), 4GB-RAM, 500GB-HDD, DVD Writer, WLAN BT W7P/10P64

Lenovo 10FM0003AU ThinkCentre M900 Tiny Workstation

  • Intel Core i5-6500T(2.5GHz, 3.10GHz Turbo), 4GB-RAM, 500GB-HDD, DVD Writer, WLAN BT W7P/10P64

Part Number: 424337

ThinkCentre M900 Tiny is an ultra small form factor. It offers mounting solutions, including support for standard VESA mounts and Tiny-in-One configurations which transform your PC into a space-saving modular all-in-one. Tiny desktops fit just about anywhere, while still delivering reliable, enterprise-level performance.

Specifications

Basic
Bluetooth: Yes
Brand Name: Lenovo
Form Factor: Tiny
Operating System Architecture: 64-bit
Operating System Language1: English
Operating System Platform: Windows
Operating System: Windows 7 Professional
Optical Drive Type: DVD-Writer
Processor Manufacturer: Intel
Processor Model: i5-6500T
Processor Speed: 2.50 GHz
Processor Type: Core i5
Product Family: ThinkCentre M900
Product Type: Desktop Computer
Standard Memory: 4 GB
Total Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
Wireless LAN: Yes
General Information
Brand Name: Lenovo
Manufacturer Part Number: 10FM0003AU
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www3.lenovo.com/au/en
Manufacturer: Lenovo Group Limited
Product Line: ThinkCentre
Product Model: 10FM0003AU
Product Name: ThinkCentre M900 10FM0003AU Desktop Computer
Product Series: M900
Product Type: Desktop Computer
Memory
Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM
Standard Memory: 4 GB
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • ThinkCentre M900 10FM0003AU Desktop Computer
  • Keyboard
  • Mouse
  • Windows 10 Pro License Media
  • Network &Communication
    Bluetooth: Yes
    Wireless LAN: Yes
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Tiny
    Processor &Chipset
    Processor Generation: 6th Gen
    Processor Manufacturer: Intel
    Processor Model: i5-6500T
    Processor Speed: 2.50 GHz
    Processor Type: Core i5
    Software
    Operating System Architecture: 64-bit
    Operating System Platform: Windows
    Operating System: Windows 7 Professional
    Windows 7 Professional Upgradable to Windows 10 Pro (English)
    Storage
    Optical Drive Type: DVD-Writer
    Total Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

     

    Edimax MG-10GAS1 10GBase-SX LX SFP Modules - 1310nm, Single-Mode FiberEdimax MG-10GAS1 10GBase-SX LX SFP Modules - 1310nm, Single-Mode FiberPart Number: 424336
    Edimax MG-10GAMA 10GBase-SX LX SFP Modules - 850nm, Multi-Mode FiberEdimax MG-10GAMA 10GBase-SX LX SFP Modules - 850nm, Multi-Mode FiberPart Number: 424335
    Logitech M280 Wireless Mouse - BlueWireless Technology, Plug-And-Forget Nano Receiver, Scroll Wheel, 18 Month Battery Life, Comfort Hand-SizeLogitech M280 Wireless Mouse - Blue
    • Wireless Technology, Plug-And-Forget Nano Receiver, Scroll Wheel, 18 Month Battery Life, Comfort Hand-Size
    Part Number: 424334

    Secure Online Shopping

    We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
    Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2018 All rights reserved.
    All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.