Alogic LCST-03-OS1 3m LC-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

 

Features

  • Single Mode OS1 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire.
  • 1 % optically tested and provided with test reports.
  • Life Time warranty.

Overview

The Single mode OS1 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances.The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OS1 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length (Refer to the Ordering Information below).

Specifications

Connector type

LC,ST

Wavelengths

09m (OS1)/125 m

Attenuation

At1310 nm: <0.5dB per km

At 1550 nm: <0.5dB per km

Insertion loss

<0.3dB per 300 m @1550 nm or 1300 nm

Fiber

Glass

Number of fibers

2

Jacket

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Cable outer diameter

3mm +/-0.2mm

Safety

ETL/c-ETL

Warranty

Lifetime

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty (Return To Base)

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 1 | TM: 0 | LM: 2 | TY: 2 | T: 18

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2020 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.