Latest Products

Latest products added at Techbuy

Please make a selection from the left menu

New products added on 18 January 2017
Crucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415734
Crucial 16GB (2 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 16GB (2 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415733
Crucial 8GB (2 x 4GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 8GB (2 x 4GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415732
Crucial 16GB (1 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 16GB (1 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415731
Crucial 8GB (1 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 8GB (1 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - Red Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415730
Crucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415729
Crucial 8GB (2 x 4GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 8GB (2 x 4GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415728
Crucial 16GB (1 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 16GB (1 x 16GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415727
Crucial 8GB (1 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTCrucial 8GB (1 x 8GB) PC4-19200 2400MHz DDR4 RAM - 16-16-16 - White Ballistix Sport LTPart Number: 415726
Crucial 8GB Kit (2x4GB) DDR3L 1600 MT/s (PC3L-12800) CL11 Unbuffered UDIMM 240pin 1.35V/1.5VCrucial 8GB Kit (2x4GB) DDR3L 1600 MT/s (PC3L-12800) CL11 Unbuffered UDIMM 240pin 1.35V/1.5VPart Number: 415725
Crucial 4GB (1x4GB) PC3L-12800 (1600MHz) DDR3L RAM - CL11 - Desktop MemoryCrucial 4GB (1x4GB) PC3L-12800 (1600MHz) DDR3L RAM - CL11 - Desktop MemoryPart Number: 415724
Samsung TabPro S 12.0 Pro 4G - BlackSamsung TabPro S 12.0 Pro 4G - BlackPart Number: 415723
Samsung TabPro S 12.0 Pro Wi-Fi - BlackSamsung TabPro S 12.0 Pro Wi-Fi - BlackPart Number: 415722
Samsung TabPro S 12.0 Home Wi-Fi - WhiteSamsung TabPro S 12.0 Home Wi-Fi - WhitePart Number: 415721
Samsung TabPro S 12.0 Home Wi-Fi - BlackSamsung TabPro S 12.0 Home Wi-Fi - BlackPart Number: 415719
Samsung 2000GB (2TB) T3 Portable SSD - Black - USB3.1 Type-CUp to 450MB/s ReadSamsung 2000GB (2TB) T3 Portable SSD - Black - USB3.1 Type-C
  • Up to 450MB/s Read
Part Number: 415714
Samsung View Wi-Fi 32GBSamsung View Wi-Fi 32GBPart Number: 415713
Samsung 250GB T3 Portable SSD - Black - USB3.1 Type-CUp to 450MB/s ReadSamsung 250GB T3 Portable SSD - Black - USB3.1 Type-C
  • Up to 450MB/s Read
Part Number: 415712
Samsung Tab Pro S Universal BT C Pen - BlackSamsung Tab Pro S Universal BT C Pen - BlackPart Number: 415709
Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 10.1Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 10.1" - WhitePart Number: 415708
Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 10.1Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 10.1" - BlackPart Number: 415707
Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 7Samsung Book Cover - Tab A 7" - BlackPart Number: 415706
Samsung Protective Cover - - Tab A 7Samsung Protective Cover - - Tab A 7" - BlackPart Number: 415705
Ubiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint Power Supply Module - 54V/150W DC/DCUbiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint Power Supply Module - 54V/150W DC/DCPart Number: 415704
Ubiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint Power Supply Module - 54V/150W AC/DCUbiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint Power Supply Module - 54V/150W AC/DCPart Number: 415703
Ubiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint DC Power Supply - 54V/150W AC/DC1-Port 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet, 54V/150W AC/DC, Rack-Mount(1U High)Ubiquiti EdgePower EdgePoint DC Power Supply - 54V/150W AC/DC
  • 1-Port 10/100 RJ45 Ethernet, 54V/150W AC/DC, Rack-Mount(1U High)
Part Number: 415702
HPE 1YR PW PARTS & LABOUR, NEXT BUSINESS DAY PROACTIVE CARE ONSITE FOR PROLIANT DL380 G7Part Number: 415701
Ubiquiti Instant Passive PoE to 802.3af Indoor Adapter - 48V/802.3af (w. Sensing Capability)Ubiquiti Instant Passive PoE to 802.3af Indoor Adapter - 48V/802.3af (w. Sensing Capability)Part Number: 415700
Microsoft Windows Pro 10 32bit / 64bit All LanguagesElectronic Download OnlyMicrosoft Windows Pro 10 32bit / 64bit All Languages
  • Electronic Download Only
Part Number: 415699
Ubiquiti TS-16-CARRIER Gigabit Tough Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000 PoEManaged, 1U RackmountableUbiquiti TS-16-CARRIER Gigabit Tough Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000 PoE
  • Managed, 1U Rackmountable
Part Number: 415698
Microsoft Windows Home 10 32bit / 64bit All LanguagesElectronic Download OnlyMicrosoft Windows Home 10 32bit / 64bit All Languages
  • Electronic Download Only
Part Number: 415697
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR 802.11ac Long-Range Access Point w. PoE Adapter - OEM802.11ac, 1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet, 2.4GHz/5GHz, 24V Passive PoE, Indoor, Ceiling/Wall-MountableUbiquiti UniFi AP AC LR 802.11ac Long-Range Access Point w. PoE Adapter - OEM
  • 802.11ac, 1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet, 2.4GHz/5GHz, 24V Passive PoE, Indoor, Ceiling/Wall-Mountable
Part Number: 415696
Aspera A42 Black HandsetAspera A42 Black HandsetPart Number: 415695
Aspera F24 Gold/Black HandsetAspera F24 Gold/Black HandsetPart Number: 415694
Aspera R26 Black HandsetAspera R26 Black HandsetPart Number: 415693
Aspera R26 Red HandsetAspera R26 Red HandsetPart Number: 415692
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 10-PairsLC-Connector(1), 1310nm(TX-Blue), 1550nm(TX-Yellow), 1550nm(RX-Blue), 1310nm(RX-Yellow), 1.25Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 3kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 10-Pairs
  • LC-Connector(1), 1310nm(TX-Blue), 1550nm(TX-Yellow), 1550nm(RX-Blue), 1310nm(RX-Yellow), 1.25Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 3km
Part Number: 415691
Ubiquiti TC-PRO Tough Cable Outdoor Shielded Ethernet Cable 305M5e Cable Distance, Foil ShieldUbiquiti TC-PRO Tough Cable Outdoor Shielded Ethernet Cable
  • 305M
  • 5e Cable Distance, Foil Shield
Part Number: 415690
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 1-PairLC-Connector(1), 1310nm(TX-Blue), 1550nm(TX-Yellow), 1550nm(RX-Blue), 1310nm(RX-Yellow), 1.25Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 3kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 1-Pair
  • LC-Connector(1), 1310nm(TX-Blue), 1550nm(TX-Yellow), 1550nm(RX-Blue), 1310nm(RX-Yellow), 1.25Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 3km
Part Number: 415689
Ubiquiti TC-CARRIER Tough Cable Outdoor Shielded Ethernet Cable 305M5e Cable Distance, Anti-Crosstalk Divider, Braid Shield, Foil ShieldUbiquiti TC-CARRIER Tough Cable Outdoor Shielded Ethernet Cable
  • 305M
  • 5e Cable Distance, Anti-Crosstalk Divider, Braid Shield, Foil Shield
Part Number: 415688
Ubiquiti PBE-M5-620 PowerBeam High-Performance airMAX® Bridge Antenna 24 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 30+ kmUbiquiti PBE-M5-620 PowerBeam High-Performance airMAX® Bridge Antenna
  • 24 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 30+ km
Part Number: 415687
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 10-PairsLC-Connector(1), 1270nm(TX-Blue), 1330nm(TX-Red), 1330nm(RX-Blue), 1270nm(RX-Red), 10 Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 10kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 10-Pairs
  • LC-Connector(1), 1270nm(TX-Blue), 1330nm(TX-Red), 1330nm(RX-Blue), 1270nm(RX-Red), 10 Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 10km
Part Number: 415686
Ubiquiti PBE-M5-400-ISO PowerBeam M5 ISO Antenna 24 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 25+ kmUbiquiti PBE-M5-400-ISO PowerBeam M5 ISO Antenna
  • 24 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 25+ km
Part Number: 415685
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 1-PairLC-Connector(1), 1270nm(TX-Blue), 1330nm(TX-Red), 1330nm(RX-Blue), 1270nm(RX-Red), 10 Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 10kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps BiDi Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 1-Pair
  • LC-Connector(1), 1270nm(TX-Blue), 1330nm(TX-Red), 1330nm(RX-Blue), 1270nm(RX-Red), 10 Gbps SFP+, BiDi, 10km
Part Number: 415684
Ubiquiti PBE-M5-400 High-Performance airMAX® Bridge Antenna 26 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 25+ kmUbiquiti PBE-M5-400 High-Performance airMAX® Bridge Antenna
  • 26 dBm, 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 25+ km
Part Number: 415683
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 20-PackLC-Connector(2), 1310nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 10kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 20-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 1310nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 10km
Part Number: 415682
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 2-PackLC-Connector(2), 1310nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 10kmUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Single-Mode, 2-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 1310nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 10km
Part Number: 415681
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 20-PackLC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 1.25Gbps SFP+, 550mUbiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 20-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 1.25Gbps SFP+, 550m
Part Number: 415680
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 2-PackLC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 1.25Gbps SFP+, 550mUbiquiti U Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 2-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 1.25Gbps SFP+, 550m
Part Number: 415679
Ubiquiti PBE-M5-300-ISO PowerBeam 300mm airMAX® Bridge with RF Isolated Reflector Antenna 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 20+ kmUbiquiti PBE-M5-300-ISO PowerBeam 300mm airMAX® Bridge with RF Isolated Reflector Antenna
  • 5 GHz, 150+ Mbps, 20+ km
Part Number: 415678
Crucial 4GB (1 x 4GB) PC4-17000 (2133MHz) DDR4 SO-DIMM RAM - CL15Crucial 4GB (1 x 4GB) PC4-17000 (2133MHz) DDR4 SO-DIMM RAM - CL15Part Number: 415677
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 20-PackLC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 300mUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 20-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 300m
Part Number: 415676
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 2-PackLC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 300mUbiquiti U Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps Fiber Module - Multi-Mode, 2-Pack
  • LC-Connector(2), 850nm TX/RX, 10 Gbps SFP+, 300m
Part Number: 415675
Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable - Single-Mode - 30mUbiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable - Single-Mode - 30mPart Number: 415674
Ubiquiti TC-GND TOUGH Cable Ground Connector - Box of 20Ubiquiti TC-GND TOUGH Cable Ground Connector - Box of 20Part Number: 415672
Ubiquiti UniFi G3 Video Camera IR Range Extender AccessoryFor UVC-G3Ubiquiti UniFi G3 Video Camera IR Range Extender Accessory
  • For UVC-G3
Part Number: 415671
Ubiquiti Unifi Video Wide-Angle 1080p Dome IP Camera w. Infrared - 5-Pack4MP, EFL 2.8 mm, F2.0, 1/3Ubiquiti Unifi Video Wide-Angle 1080p Dome IP Camera w. Infrared - 5-Pack
  • 4MP, EFL 2.8 mm, F2.0, 1/3" HDR Sensor, 1-Port 10/100 Ethernet, IR LED, Mechanical IR Cut Filter, 802.3af PoE/24V Passive PoE
Part Number: 415670
Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC Prism airMAX ac BaseStation - 5GHz/27dBm1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet, RP-SMA(2)(Waterproof), GPS(1)(Waterproof), airPrism Technology, Passive PoE (Pairs 4, 5+; 7, 8 Return)Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC Prism airMAX ac BaseStation - 5GHz/27dBm
  • 1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet, RP-SMA(2)(Waterproof), GPS(1)(Waterproof), airPrism Technology, Passive PoE (Pairs 4, 5+; 7, 8 Return)
Part Number: 415669
Promate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, BluePromate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, BluePart Number: 415668
Promate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, GoldPromate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, GoldPart Number: 415667
Promate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, RedPromate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, RedPart Number: 415666
Promate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, SilverPromate `VentGrip` Universal Mini Magnetic Car AC Vent Smartphone Holder, SilverPart Number: 415665
Ubiquiti EdgesSwitch 12 Fiber Managed Gigabit Switch - 12-Port8-Port 10/100/1000 SFP, 4-Port 1Gbps SFP, 4-Port 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet, Managed, RackmountableUbiquiti EdgesSwitch 12 Fiber Managed Gigabit Switch - 12-Port
  • 8-Port 10/100/1000 SFP, 4-Port 1Gbps SFP, 4-Port 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet, Managed, Rackmountable
Part Number: 415664
Ubiquiti NBE-19-WM Window  MountTo Suit All NanoBeam ModelsUbiquiti NBE-19-WM Window Mount
  • To Suit All NanoBeam Models
Part Number: 415663

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2017 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.