Latest Products

Latest products added at Techbuy


ImageRankProduct descriptionPriceBuy
1Western Digital My Net N900 HD Dual-Band Wireless Router$151.20
2TP-Link AC1200 Archer T4U Wireless Network Card - Up to Ultra-Fast 1200 867+300Mbps, 802.11b/g/n/a/ac, Omni-Directional, WPS Button - USB3.0$62.70
3Opengear IM4208-2-DDC-X0 Advanced Console Server 1RU Rackmount - 8-Port, Dual 10/100 Ethernet, Terminal Server with FIPS140-S Compliance, Integrated V.92 Modem, 16GB USB Flash Memory, Dual DC Power Supply$2,200.50
4Opengear IM4208-2-DAC-X0-AU/NZ 8-RJ45 Classic Serial Ports, Dual 10/100 Ethernet, Dual Internal AC Power, Internal V.92 Modem, 16GB Internal Flash Memory, 3 USB Ports, COM Port Redirector, FIPS140-2$1,860.00
5Opengear 319019 DB9F To RJ45 Straight Serial Adapter$14.60
6Opengear 319018 DB9F To RJ45 Crossover Serial Adapter$14.60
7Opengear 319017 DB9M To RJ45 Straight Serial Adapter$14.60
8Opengear 569006 3G 5-Band Swivel Antenna SMA male 0-3dBi gain 800/900/1800/1900/2100 Mhz$31.50
9Opengear 590007 Rackmount Kit & Accessories - For IM4200 or IM7200 $70.00
10Opengear IM4216-34-DAC-X2-G Advanced Console Server - 32-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch, FIPS140-2 Compliance, Cisco Pinout, Cellular 3G GSM$4,162.15
11Opengear IM4216-34-DDC-X2 Advanced Console Server 1RU Rackmount - 32-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch, FIPS140-2 Compliance, Integared V.92 Modem, 16GB USB Flash Memory, Dual 10/100 Network Ports$3,755.60
12Opengear IM4216-34-DAC-X2-AU Advanced Console Server 1RU Rackmount - 32-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch, FIPS140-2 Compliance, Integrated V.92 Modem, 16GB USB Flash Memory, Dual 10/100 Network Port$3,420.20
13Opengear 590006 Rackmount Kit - For CM4100$70.00
14Opengear 569017 4G, 3G 7-Band Antenna$27.10
15Opengear 569008 GPS Passive Antenna - GPS passive antenna, 3G only, typical gain 3dB, SMA male, cable length 3.5ft/2m, magnetic base$48.55
16Opengear 590012 ACM5000 DIN Rail Mount Kit - For ACM5000, ACM5500$37.80
17Opengear 590003 ACM5000 Rack Mount Kit $40.55
18LinkBasic LB-PDU15-8 8-Port 15A Power Distribution Unit AU Approved (15A Connection Required)$53.80
19LinkBasic LB-PDU15-12 12-Port 15A Power Distribution Unit AU Approved (15A Connection Required)$62.75
20LinkBasic LB-PDU10-8 8-Port 10A Power Distribution Unit AU Approved$48.35
21LinkBasic CFU06-E-H1.5-2.0 6-Port 10A Power Distribution Unit AU Approved$45.15
22LinkBasic LB-PDU10-10 10-Port 10A Power Distribution Unit AU Approved$48.35
23LinkBasic LB-NCF42U-610-KFA 42RU 1000mm Depth Premium Server Rack Mesh Door with 1 x Shelf$1,432.85
24LinkBasic LB-NCF37U-610-KFA 37RU 1000mm Depth Premium Server Rack Mesh Door with 4x240v Fans$1,432.85
25LinkBasic LB-NCD42U-612-DDA 42RU 1200mm Depth Server Rack Mesh Door with 4x240v Fans and 8-Port 15A PDU$1,134.10
26LinkBasic LB-NCD42U-612-BDA 42RU 1200mm Depth Server Rack Glass Door with 4x240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$1,074.35
27LinkBasic LB-NCD42U-610-BDA 42RU 1000mm Depth Server Rack Smoke Glass Door with 4x240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$895.10
28LinkBasic LB-NCB42U-66-BDA 42RU 600mm Depth Server Rack Smoke Glass Door with 2x240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$680.05
29LinkBasic LB-NCB37U-610-DDA 37U 1000mm Depth with four 240V fans 8 ports 10A PDU Mesh Door$919.00
30LinkBasic LB-NCB37U-610-BDA 37U 1000mm Depth with four 240V fans 8 ports 10A PDU Glass Door$859.25
31LinkBasic LB-NCB22U-68-DDA 22RU 800mm Depth Server Rack Mesh Door with 4x240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$703.90
32LinkBasic LB-NCB22U-68-BDA 22RU 800mm Depth Server Rack Glass Door with 4 x 240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$680.00
33LinkBasic LB-NCB22U-66-BDA 22RU 600mm Depth Server Rack Smoke Glass Door with 2x240v Fans and 8-Port 10A PDU$536.55
34Cyberoam 01-CVS-PRC-0035iNG-01 CR35iNG Comprehensive Value Subscription (For 1 Year) - Includes Anti-Malware, Anti-Spam, Web & Application Filter, WAF, Instrusion Prevention System$733.05
35APC AP7822 Rack PDU, Metered - 2U, 32A, 230V, (12) C13S & (4) C19 - Black$978.65
36APC AP9572 Rack PDU, Basic - ZERO U, 16A,208/230V, (15) C13$323.85
37APC AP9568 Rack PDU, Basic - ZERO U, 10A, 230V, (15)C13 - Black$318.15
38APC AP7557 Rack PDU, Basic - ZERO U, 11 KW, 230V, (36) C13 & (6) C19 - Black$903.20
39APC AP7585 Rack PDU Extender, Basic - 2U,32A, 230V, (4) IEC C19 - Black$726.00
40APC AP7586 Rack PDU Extender, Basic - 2U,32A, 230V, (4) IEC 309-32 - Black$868.80
41APC AR8429 Horizontal Cable Organizer - 1U w/ Brush Strip$75.70
42TP-Link TD-W8951ND ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, QoS, VPN, WPS$38.50
43APC AR8442 Vertical Cable Organizer - 8 Cable Rings, Zero U$206.75
44APC AR8651 Vertical Cable Manager - For 2 And 4 Post Racks With Covers, 12" Wide - Black$1,143.20
45APC AP8858EU3 Metered Rack PDU - ZeroU, 16A, 230V, (18) C13 & (2) C19, IEC309 CORD - Black$801.00
46APC AP7821 Metered Rack PDU - 1U, 16A, 208/230V, (8) C13 - Black$583.05
47APC AP7820 Metered Rack PDU - 1U, 12A/208V, 10A/230V, (8) C13 - Black$530.60
48ServerLink SLP-B1008A-HV 10A Basic 1U Horizontal or Zero U Vertical PDU, 8x 10A AU 3 PIN Sockets & 1 x 3mtr 10A AU 3 PIN Input Plug - Black$77.40
49APC AP7921 Switched Rack PDU - 1U, 16A, 208/230V, (8)C13 - Black$1,122.85
50APC AP7920 Switched Rack PDU - 1U, 12A/208V, 10A/230V, (8)C13 - Black$1,026.70
51Netcomm NP126 N600 Dual Band WiFi Extender - 802.11n/g/b, 1-Port 10/100 Base T-LAN Switch$83.30
52TP-Link Archer D7 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11ac/n/a, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 3-Port LAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$202.05
53Netcomm NP508 Powerline Kit with Dual Band WiFi - 2-Port LAN 10/100, Up to 500Mbps, 128-Bit AES Encryption (Enabled With Simple Connect Button)$156.45
54HP JG732A MSR1003 AC Router - 2-Port 10/100/1000 WAN, 8-Port 10/100/1000 LAN$1,410.65
55HP JG543A 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch - 4-Port 10/100/1000, 24-Port SFP, Features Qos, L3 Managed$9,103.25
56HP JG411A MSR2003 AC Router - Up to 1Mpps$887.05
57Netgear PMB0332-10000S 3 Years ProSupport On-Call 24x7 Warranty Service - Category 2$322.80
58Netgear PMB0331-10000S 3 Years ProSupport On-Call 24x7 Warranty Service - Category 1$138.35
59Serveredge SED-1000SSC-100 10/100/1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60KM)$549.20
60Serveredge SED-1000MST(550m) 10/100/1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX Multimode ST Fibre Media Converter (550M)$122.20
61Serveredge SED-1000SSC(40Km) 10/100/1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (40KM)$374.10
62Serveredge SED-100SSC-60 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60KM)$168.40
63Serveredge SED-100SSC-40 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (40KM)$147.35
64Serveredge SED-100SSC-20 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (20KM)$129.00
65Serveredge SED-100SSC-100 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (100KM)$467.70
66Serveredge SED-100MSC(10km) 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (10KM)$113.60
67Serveredge SED-100MST 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Multimode ST Fibre Media Converter (2KM)$54.10
68Serveredge SED-100MSC 10/100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Multimode SC Fibre Media Converter (2KM)$53.30
69Linksys WUSB6300 Wireless Network Card - Up to 300Mbps, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, USB3.0$91.55
70Linksys EA6900-AU Wireless Router - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB$251.45
71AVM FRITZ!Box 7490 ADSL2+/VDSL Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/a/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, VPN$390.55
72D-Link DGS-1016A Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, Unmanaged$98.55
73Billion BIPAC 8800AXL Wireless Router - 802.11b/g/n/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 1-Port Gigabit Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 2xUSB, QoS$204.50
74Intel 7260-HMWWB Dual Band Wireless AC 7260 Plus Bluetooth - Up to 867Mbps, 802.11ac/a/b/g/n, 2x2 Multi Stream, Bluetooth - Mini-PCI$26.75
75HP JG301B 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch - 24-Port 10/100 PoE+, 4-Port 1000Mbps SFP $2,863.90
76TP-Link TL-SG1024DE Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, L2 Features, Rackmountable$142.90
77TP-Link TL-SG1016DE Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, L2 Features, Rackmountable$99.80
78Planet FNSW-2401 LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch, Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function, Support CSMA/CD Protocol$71.45
79Planet FSD-808HP LAN Switch - 8-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch, PoE, Fanless Design$146.20
80IOGEAR GWPAP1 NetShair Nano Ultra Portable Wi-Fi Router/Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, 1xRJ45, Supporting Speeds Of Up To 150Mbps$46.90
81Serveredge SLV-01-1000 1RU Universal Fixed Shelf with Flexible Depth - Adjustable For Cabinets From 800mm To 1000mm Depth$77.65
82HP 435508-B21 NC364T PCI-E Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter - 4-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T - PCI-E$979.45
83TP-Link TD-W8950N ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port 10/100 WAN, 3-Port 10/100 LAN Switch, QoS, VPN$43.95
84D-Link DWA-566 Wireless N 300 Dual Band Desktop Adapter - 802.11n/g/a - PCI-Ex1$48.40
85Planet WPG-210N Wireless Presentation Geteaway - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45, USB, HDMI, VGA$240.60
86Astrotek 18U Wall Cabinet (600x600x902mm)
  • Installed 1 Fans From Accessories, 2 Fans Places (Black)
$226.70
87Astrotek 12U Wall Cabinet (600x600x635mm)
  • Installed 1 Fans From Accessories , 2 Fans Places (Black)
$198.35
88Astrotek 9U Wall Cabinet (600x450x502mm)
  • Installed 1 Fans From Accessories (White)
$131.80
89Dell 409-10323 10GBase-T Uplink Module$378.20
90Dell 407-10595 Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach$341.25
91Astrotek 38U VE Cabinet (600x600x1800mm)
  • Type 5 Front Door, And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included, Lockable Wheels
$609.85
92Astrotek 33U VE Cabinet (600x600x1600mm)
  • Type 5 Front Door, And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included, Lockable Wheels
$554.40
93Astrotek 24U VE Cabinet (600x600x1200mm)
  • Type 5 Front Door And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included, Lockable Wheels
$510.05
94Astrotek 47U VE Cabinet (600x1000x2000mm)
  • Type 4 Front Door, And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included
$1,165.45
95Astrotek 42U VE Cabinet (600x1000x2000mm)
  • Type 4 Front Door, And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included
$1,098.95
96Astrotek 38U VE Cabinet (600x1000x1800mm)
  • Type 4 Front Door, And Type 6 Rear Door, Grounding Wires For All 4 Sides, No Accessories Included
$988.05
97Astrotek N172-03-MP Black 1U Cable Management - Plastic$18.45
98Astrotek N172-03-MM Black 1U Cable Management - Metal$19.65
99Astrotek N172-03-MB Black 1U Cable Management With Brush$25.20
100HP C3N53AA 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver - 1x 10GBase-SR, 1x 10Base-SR Network$1,257.05
Network Cards
Conectivity
More Networking
Shop by Brand >>

Finance & Cashback Deals

flexirent powerbuy

Sister Sites

TechTronics logo Camera Farm Logo

Login to your account



Reference Tools

Recenty Sold

Welcome to Techbuy

Looking for a bargain? You came to the right place.

Not only are our prices excellent but Techbuy has one of the largest range of IT and related products in Australia. All at unbeatable prices! Have a look around and check out our great specials and daily deals.

Worried about freight? Techbuy has you covered with multiple freight options, from express to regular registered post. Our payment options cover all bases, allowing you the flexibility to pay using the most convenient way possible.

About Techbuy

Popular Brands

Techbuy custom systems are manufactured to your specifications and throughly tested in-house before being dispatched to you.

Simply plug in your brand new system and get down to work with minimal fuss.

Custom Systems

Custom Servers

As an Intel Gold Technology Provider we provide turn key solutions for all your server and cabinent needs. If you are unsure what you need contact our server expert using our contact form.

Techbuy Severs

Need networking equipment? You have come to the right place! Techbuy offers a large range of networking gear, from small switches and routers for home users to enterprise grade switching solutions and fibre cabling.

Visit Networking

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2014 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Techbuy ships to almost anywhere in Australia and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.
Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth)