IMG 1 of 1
1 image(s) are available
for this product
Note: physical product may
vary from images displayed.
No Longer Available

Part Number:
176419
Usually Ships:
No Longer Available More info
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
GLC-LH-SM=
GLCLHSM=
Shipping Weight:
1 KG (Includes product packaging)

Table3 Cabling Requirements for Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules

GE SFP Transceiver Type
Cisco Part Number
Maximum Distance
Cabling Required
Connector Type

1000BASE-T

GLC-T=

100m

Category 5, 5e, 6

RJ-45

1000BASE-SX

GLC-SX-MM=

300m

62.5/125 micrometer MMF1

Dual LC connector

 

500m

50/125 micrometer MMF

1000BASE-LX/LH

GLC-LH-SM=

550m

50/125 micrometer or 62.5/125 micrometer MMF

Dual LC connector

10km

9/125 micrometer SMF2

1000BASE-ZX

GLC-ZX-SM=

80km

9/125 micrometer SMF

Dual LC connector

1000BASE-BX-D

GLC-BX-D-SM=

10km

9/125 micrometer SMF

Single LC connector

1000BASE-BX-U

GLC-BX-U-SM=

10km

9/125 micrometer SMF

Single LC connector

1000BASE-CWDM3

CWDM-SFP-1470=
CWDM-SFP-1490=
CWDM-SFP-1510=
CWDM-SFP-1530=
CWDM-SFP-1550=
CWDM-SFP-1590=
CWDM-SFP-1610=

100km

9/125 micrometer SMF

LC connector

Note To view the LC connector, see Figure2.

1000BASE-DWDM4

DWDM-SFP-6061=
DWDM-SFP-5979=
DWDM-SFP-5898=
DWDM-SFP-5817=
DWDM-SFP-5655=
DWDM-SFP-5575=
DWDM-SFP-5494=
DWDM-SFP-5413=
DWDM-SFP-5252=
DWDM-SFP-5172=
DWDM-SFP-5092=
DWDM-SFP-5012=
DWDM-SFP-4851=
DWDM-SFP-4272=
DWDM-SFP-4692=
DWDM-SFP-4612=
DWDM-SFP-4453=
DWDM-SFP-4373=
DWDM-SFP-4294=
DWDM-SFP-4214=
DWDM-SFP-4056=
DWDM-SFP-3977=
DWDM-SFP-3898=
DWDM-SFP-3819=
DWDM-SFP-3661=
DWDM-SFP-3582=
DWDM-SFP-3504=
DWDM-SFP-3425=
DWDM-SFP-3268=
DWDM-SFP-3190=
DWDM-SFP-3112=
DWDM-SFP-3033=

100km

9/125 micrometer SMF

LC connector

Note To view the LC connector, see Figure2.

1000BASE-MiRIC-E1/T1

       

1000BASE-MiRIC-E3/T3

       

1000BASE-PX20-U

       

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Flexirent

You can finance this product via Flexirent! For more information regarding flexirent, and to use the flexirent finance calculator, please click here.

The calculator provides an indicative rental cost only. Flexirent prices quoted include GST and stamp duty. Subject to credit approval. To obtain full quote and pre-approval please contact Flexirent Customer Service on 1800 240 102. Rental is payable monthly.

A list of products relating to this item are shown below. To add one/more to your cart along with the product shown above, simply click on the check box for each item and then click on the "Add to Cart" button.

Current Displayed Product (Preselected for you) GLC-LH-SM= Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Modul..

Price
$851.80

Warranty: 1 Year Return to Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (Cisco) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below
 
L7: 7 | TM: 30 | LM: 46 | TY: 497 | T: 1650

Techbuy custom systems are manufactured to your specifications and throughly tested in-house before being dispatched to you.

Simply plug in your brand new system and get down to work with minimal fuss.

Custom Systems

Custom Servers

As an Intel Gold Technology Provider we provide turn key solutions for all your server and cabinent needs. If you are unsure what you need contact our server expert using our contact form.

Techbuy Severs

Need networking equipment? You have come to the right place! Techbuy offers a large range of networking gear, from small switches and routers for home users to enterprise grade switching solutions and fibre cabling.

Visit Networking
Network Cards
Conectivity
More Networking
Shop by Brand >>

Reference Tools

Finance & Cashback Deals

flexirent powerbuy

Sister Sites

TechTronics logo Camera Farm Logo

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2014 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies. Techbuy, Sample Product Reviews