LC-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 50/125 OM4 - 1M

 
OM4 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2 cabling systems.

Our OM4 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM4 cables support 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gb up to 550 metres and 1Gb up to 1000 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.
 
Features

  • LC male connector to SC male connector
  • Aqua 50/125 OM4 laser-optimized fibre cable with LSZH jacket
  • Backward compatible with 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2
  • Supports 1Gb Ethernet up to 1km
  • Supports 10Gb Ethernet up to 550 metres
  • Supports 40Gb and 100Gb Ethernet up to 150 metres
  • Full support for LED & VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • Bandwidth: 4700/500 MHz-km @ 850//1300nm
  • 100% optically tested and supplied with individual insertion loss test report
  • Typical insertion loss <0.2dB
  • Typical return loss >35dB
  • Jacket outside diameter (OD) 1.8mm
  • Lifetime warranty

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 1 Year Return to Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (Comsol) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 1 | TM: 2 | LM: 1 | TY: 4 | T: 164

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2019 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.