Most Viewed Products

Current top viewed products at Techbuy

This list is based on product views during the last 7 days.


ImageRankProduct descriptionPriceBuy
1Netgear WN3000RP
  • Universal WiFi Range Extender - 802.11b/g/n, 1-Port LAN Switch, WPS
  • Fix wi-fi deadspots! Expand and improve existing wi-fi coverage
$82.05
2Netgear WNDR3700
  • RangeMax Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11b/g/Draft n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, Push N Connect, Up to 300Mbps, QoS
$122.10
3D-Link DSL-2870B ADSL2+ Dual Band Wireless N750 Gigabit Modem Router - 802.11n/g/a, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, USB, QoS, VPN dls$159.50
4AVM FRITZ!Box 7490 ADSL2+/VDSL Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/a/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, VPN$390.55
5Netgear DGN2200M N300 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 1xUSB, 3G Backup Auto WAN Backup$96.55
6TP-Link TL-MR3040 Battery Powered Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, USB, Up to 150Mbps, VPN$59.90
7TP-Link TL-PA411KIT AV500 Mini Powerline Adapter Starter Kit - Up to 500Mbps$72.20
8Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100 PoE, 2-Port 10/100/1000 OR 2-Port Combo SFP, QoS, LAN Base Image, Rackmountable$1,846.70
9Netcomm NP507 Powerline Kit with Gigabit Ethernet - 1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet LAN, Up to 600Mbps Over Powerline$156.45
10ASUS RT-AC68U Dual-Band Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/n/ac, 4-Port LAN 10/100/1000, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$282.15
11Cisco SRW2024P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Combo SFP, 48Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$1,029.25
12D-Link DSL-2750B ADSL2/2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, USB, QoS, VoIP, VPN dls$64.05
13Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module - Multi-Mode Fiber, Duplex LC Connector, 850nm Wavelength, Support up to 26m-300m$959.10
14Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M= 10-Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module - 3M Cable, Twinax Cable, 30 AWG Cable Assembly, Support up to 3m$210.05
15Cisco FlexStack Module - To Suit Cisco Catalyst 2960S Series Switches$854.80
16Netcomm NP508 Powerline Kit with Dual Band WiFi - 2-Port LAN 10/100, Up to 500Mbps, 128-Bit AES Encryption (Enabled With Simple Connect Button)$156.45
17TP-Link Archer D7 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11ac/n/a, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 3-Port LAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$202.05
18Billion BIPAC 8800AXL Wireless Router - 802.11b/g/n/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 1-Port Gigabit Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 2xUSB, QoS$204.50
19ASUS RT-N56U Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11n/b/a/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, PoE$121.65
20Cisco Catalyst 3560X Series Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, Lan Base Image, 1RU$3,405.90
21Cisco SRW2024 Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 48Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$749.00
22ASUS DSL-N55U ADSL/2+ Modem Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VoIP$169.40
23Netgear XAVB2101 (Contains 2 x NANO XAVB2101)
  • Powerline Nano Adapter AV200 Kit - 2xNano Adapters XAV2101, 1-Port 10/100, Up to 200Mbps, Plug-and-Play
$78.85
24Netgear DGND3700 ADSL2/2+
  • Modem/Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11a/b/g/n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, Simultaneous Dual Band,Multiple SSID,DLNA
$166.75
25D-Link DHP-346AV Powerline AV - 4-Port 10/100 Switch, 128-bit AES Encryption, Up to 200Mbps, QoS
  • Turn any electrical outlet into a home network connection.
$81.05
26ZyXEL WAP3205 v2 Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, 2-Port 10/100 with Auto MDI/MDIX Support, Up to 300Mbps$61.80
27Netgear nuud WN3500RP Dual Band WiFi Extender$103.75
28TP-Link TL-WA7210N Outdoor Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, 1-Port 10/100Mbps, Up to 150Mbps$102.75
29Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module - Multi-Mode Fiber, Duplex LC Connector, 850nm Wavelength, Support up to 550M$152.10
30D-Link DGS-1210-28 Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP Websmart Switch, L2 Managed, Web Management, Port Aggregation, Rackmountable$273.50
31Netgear UTM9S ProSecure Unified Threat Management (UTM) Appliance - 4-Port GigLAN, 2xWAN
  • No Subscription Included
$417.65
32D-Link DGS-1210-28P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP Websmart Switch, L2 Managed, Web Management, Port Aggregation, Rackmountable dls$654.20
33Cisco SRW2048 Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port Combo SFP, 96Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$1,298.05
34Belkin F9K1122 N600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi Range Extender - 802.11 a/b/g/n, 2x Antenna Form Factor, Up to 300 Mbps, 1xRJ45$98.90
35D-Link DWR-116 Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port 10/100 LAN, 1-Port 10/100 WAN Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, VPN$81.80
36Netgear WNDR4500
  • Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 1-Port GigWAN, 2xUSB, 450+450Mbps, Simultaneous Dual Band
  • IPv6 Ready
$212.50
37Cisco RV325 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router$447.65
38Cisco 5508 Series Wireless Controller - Supports up to 12 Lightweight Access Points, 8-Port 10/100/1000$8,916.10
39D-Link DAP-1650 Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Gigabit Range Extender - 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 4-Port 10/100/1000 GigLAN, 2X2 (2.4 GHz) And 2X2 (5 GHz) Internal Antennas, QoS, WPS, WPA & WPA2$138.00
40Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Modular Router - 2-Port Gigabit, 2xEHWIC Slots, 512MB DRAM, 256MB USB Flash Memory(Internal), IP Base Licence$969.05
41Cisco SRW2016 Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 32Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$522.30
42Cisco WAP4410N Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, Up to 300Mbps, PoE, QoS
  • IPv6 Ready
$232.45
43Netgear R6200 Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, WPA/WPA2/PSK$202.45
44Netcomm NP504 Velocity Series Powerline Adapters - Twin Pack, Up to 500Mbps, 1-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000, AC Pass Through Built-In$152.60
45TP-Link TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router - 5-Port; 1xFixed WAN Port, 1xFixed LAN Port, 3xChangeable WAN or LAN Port
  • Dynamic IP, Static IP, PPPoE,L2TP, PPTP, Cable Internet Connection
$73.65
46Netgear WN2500RP Universal Dual Band Wireless Range Extender - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, Dual Band 2.4GHz & 5.0GHz, WPA/WPA2/PSK & WEP$91.25
47Netgear XAVB1004 Powerline AV Adapter Kit with Ethernet Switch (1x XAV1001 and 1x XAV101) - 200Mbps$103.05
48Billion BiPAC P108 Powerline 500M/Homeplug AV Wall Plug Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet, QoS, IEEE1901 & HomePlug AV Compliant, Smart Powersaving$141.70
49Netgear FVS336G-V2 VPN Firewall Router - 4-Port 10/100/1000Mbps LAN, 2-Port 10/100/1000Mbs WAN, 25 VPN, SSL, IP Security$309.80
50Cisco 2504 Series Wireless Controller - Supports up to 5 Lightweight Access Points, 4-Port 10/100/1000$1,000.60
51ASUS EA-N66 Dual-Band Wireless N900 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 802.11a/b/g/n, 3 x R SMA Antenna, 3-in-1 Function, Fascinating Silver & Black Pyramid Outfit with Blue LED$87.00
52Netcomm NB604N ADSL2+ Modem Wireless Router - 802/n/g/b, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, IPv6 Ready$91.70
53ASUS RT-AC66U Dual Band Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$237.75
54Billion BIPAC 3100SN Wireless N Wall Plug Ethernet Access Point - 802.11n/b/g, 2.4GHz, 1xRJ45$68.90
55Cisco WAP321 Wireless-N Selectable-Band Access Point with PoE - 802.11n$265.90
56D-Link DSL-2770L N300 Gigabit Cloud ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 3-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, dls$117.85
57Netgear DM111P ADSL2+ Ethernet Modem, RJ45$65.10
58Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series LAN Switch - 48-Port 10/100 PoE, 2-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, QoS, LAN Base Image, Rackmountable$3,215.25
59Cisco Catalyst 3560C Series Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Gigabit SFP, IP Base Software Feature (IPB)$1,455.60
60HP J9561A Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, QoS, Unmanaged, Rackmountable$198.50
61D-Link DGS-1210-52 Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP, QoS, IPv4 / IPv6 Dual Stack dls$649.30
62TP-Link TL-WA7510N, 15dBi High Power Wireless Access Point, Outdoor, 5GHz, 150Mbps, WISP Client Router, up to 27dBm$105.95
63D-Link DAP-2360 AirPremier N Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, PoE Support, Multiple SSID Support, Plenum-Rated Chassis, Up to 26dbm High Power Radio Design$223.00
64Billion BiPAC 7800NXL ADSL2+ Modem Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, IPv6$152.90
65Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10-Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module - 1M Cable, Twinax Cable, 30 AWG Cable Assembly, Support up to 1m$144.60
66TP-Link TL-WA5210G High Power Wireless Outdoor Access Point - 802.11g/b, LAN 10/100M, 2.7dBm, 12dBi Dual-Polarized Alum Panel$59.15
67TP-Link TD-VG3631 ADSL2+ Modem Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VoIP, VPN$89.85
68D-Link DGS-1210-10P WebSmart Switch - 8-Port PoE 10/100/1000, 2-Port 10/100/1000 or 2-Port SFP, Layer 2 Managed, QoS$296.90
69Cisco Catalyst 3560X Series Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, IP Base Software Feature (IPB), 1RU, Max 435W PoE$7,298.30
70Netgear GS724T Smart Gigabit Switch - 24 Port Gigabit, 2x SFP Ports eofynet$283.40
71Netgear GS728TP-100AJS Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 4-Port SFP, QoS, Smart Managed, L2 Managed, Rackmountable$593.65
72Netgear GS116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch eofynet$118.55
73Cisco SRW2008P Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Combo SFP, 16Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$516.10
74Netgear XS708E Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/10000 (10GbE), 1-Port Combo SFP+, Rackmountable$1,025.50
75Cisco WAP551-A-K9 Wireless-N Access Point - 802.11n$394.10
76Linksys WRT54GL - Wireless-G Broadband Router$86.90
77Cisco MGBT1 Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module - 1000 Base-T, RJ45 Connector, Support up to 100m$147.50
78TP-Link 8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8 10/100M RJ45$67.75
79Ruckus Wireless ZF 7372 Wireless Access Point - 802.11n, Two-Stream MIMO 2x2;2, WEP, WPA-PSK (AES), 802.1X Support$762.60
80D-Link DAP-3520 AirPremier N Outdoor Wireless Access Point - 802.11a/b/n, Selectable Dual Band, Supports PoE, Bridge Mode$790.30
81Linksys X1000 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n, 3-Port Ethernet LAN, 1-Port Ethernet WAN Switch, Up To 300Mbps, MIMO Antenna Technology$80.50
82Linksys LGS124P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, PoE+, QoS, Rackmountable$344.80
83D-Link DGS-1024D 24 Port Copper Gigabit Switch (Desktop Size) dls$136.30
84Cisco SPA3102 Voice Gateway for VoIP - 1x FXS, 1x FXO$97.85
85AVM FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7390 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, ISDN, VoIP$276.10
86D-Link DSL-2890AL Cloud ADSL2+Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$222.60
87ASUS RT-N66U Wireless Dual-Band Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$191.00
88D-Link DAP-2590 Wireless Access Point - 802.11n, POE, Dual Band$261.20
89Billion BiPAC 7800VDPX ADSL2+ Dual-band Wireless Router - 802.11a/b/g/n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, Dual-WAN, QoS, VoIP, IPv6 Ready$230.40
90D-Link DSL-2880AL ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, USB2.0, QoS, VPN$160.15
91Belkin N750 Wireless Dual-Band N+ Router - 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB$223.95
92Cisco ASA5505 Business Class All-in-One Security Solution - 10-User License, 8-Port Fast Switch, 3DES/AES
  • Stateful Packet Firewall, 10xIPsec VPN peers, 2xSSL VPN peers, 1xExpansion Slot
$513.00
93Cyberoam CR15iNG - 3x 10/100, 1000Mbps(UDP) Firewall Throughput, 80 Mbps UTM Throughput$511.30
94TP-Link SafeStream Gigabit Dual-WAN VPN Router$315.40
95Cisco CISCO1921-SEC/K9 1921 with 2 onboard GE, 2 EHWIC slots, 256MB USB Flash (internal) 512MB DRAM, SEC Feature Lic$1,374.50
96Cisco SRW2008 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 16Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$319.10
97D-Link DGS-1008P Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, Unmanaged, PoE(Port 1-4) dls$161.40
98TP-Link MC210CS - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC, Single-Mode, Extends Up to 15km$70.30
99TP-Link MC200CM - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC, Multi-Mode Extends Up to 550 meters$62.25
100Cisco Catalyst 3560X Series Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, IP Base Software Feature (IPB), 1RU$3,355.85
Network Cards
Conectivity
More Networking
Shop by Brand >>

Finance & Cashback Deals

flexirent powerbuy

Sister Sites

TechTronics logo Camera Farm Logo

Login to your account



Reference Tools

Recenty Sold

Welcome to Techbuy

Looking for a bargain? You came to the right place.

Not only are our prices excellent but Techbuy has one of the largest range of IT and related products in Australia. All at unbeatable prices! Have a look around and check out our great specials and daily deals.

Worried about freight? Techbuy has you covered with multiple freight options, from express to regular registered post. Our payment options cover all bases, allowing you the flexibility to pay using the most convenient way possible.

About Techbuy

Popular Brands

Techbuy custom systems are manufactured to your specifications and throughly tested in-house before being dispatched to you.

Simply plug in your brand new system and get down to work with minimal fuss.

Custom Systems

Custom Servers

As an Intel Gold Technology Provider we provide turn key solutions for all your server and cabinent needs. If you are unsure what you need contact our server expert using our contact form.

Techbuy Severs

Need networking equipment? You have come to the right place! Techbuy offers a large range of networking gear, from small switches and routers for home users to enterprise grade switching solutions and fibre cabling.

Visit Networking

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2014 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Techbuy ships to almost anywhere in Australia and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.
Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth)