Most Viewed Products

Current top viewed products at Techbuy

This list is based on product views during the last 7 days.


ImageRankProduct descriptionPriceBuy
1Netgear WN3000RP
  • Universal WiFi Range Extender - 802.11b/g/n, 1-Port LAN Switch, WPS
  • Fix wi-fi deadspots! Expand and improve existing wi-fi coverage
$82.05
2D-Link DGS-1210-10P WebSmart Switch - 8-Port PoE 10/100/1000, 2-Port 10/100/1000 or 2-Port SFP, Layer 2 Managed, QoS$296.90
3AVM FRITZ!Box 7490 ADSL2+/VDSL Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/a/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, VPN$390.55
4Netgear WNDR3700
  • RangeMax Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11b/g/Draft n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, Push N Connect, Up to 300Mbps, QoS
$122.10
5D-Link DSL-2870B ADSL2+ Dual Band Wireless N750 Gigabit Modem Router - 802.11n/g/a, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, USB, QoS, VPN dls$159.50
6Netgear GS724T Smart Gigabit Switch - 24 Port Gigabit, 2x SFP Ports eofynet$283.40
7Netgear DGN2200M N300 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 1xUSB, 3G Backup Auto WAN Backup$96.55
8Cisco SRW2024P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Combo SFP, 48Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$1,029.25
9Netcomm NP507 Powerline Kit with Gigabit Ethernet - 1-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet LAN, Up to 600Mbps Over Powerline$156.45
10Netgear nuud WN3500RP Dual Band WiFi Extender$103.75
11TP-Link TL-MR3040 Battery Powered Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, USB, Up to 150Mbps, VPN$59.90
12TP-Link TL-PA411KIT AV500 Mini Powerline Adapter Starter Kit - Up to 500Mbps$72.20
13Cisco SRW2048 Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port Combo SFP, 96Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$1,298.05
14ASUS RT-N56U Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11n/b/a/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, PoE$121.65
15Cisco Catalyst 3560X Series Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, Lan Base Image, 1RU$3,381.75
16D-Link DSL-2750B ADSL2/2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, USB, QoS, VoIP, VPN dls$64.05
17ZyXEL WAP3205 v2 Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, 2-Port 10/100 with Auto MDI/MDIX Support, Up to 300Mbps$61.80
18Billion BIPAC 8800AXL Wireless Router - 802.11b/g/n/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 1-Port Gigabit Auto-Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Switch, 2xUSB, QoS$204.50
19Netcomm NP508 Powerline Kit with Dual Band WiFi - 2-Port LAN 10/100, Up to 500Mbps, 128-Bit AES Encryption (Enabled With Simple Connect Button)$156.45
20Cisco SRW2008 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 16Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$305.80
21Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module - Multi-Mode Fiber, Duplex LC Connector, 850nm Wavelength, Support up to 26m-300m$953.75
22Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M= 10-Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module - 3M Cable, Twinax Cable, 30 AWG Cable Assembly, Support up to 3m$201.30
23Cisco SRW2024 Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 48Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$749.00
24Cisco SLM2008PT 200 Series Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000(4-Port 10/100/1000 PoE), 13.6Gbps$288.90
25Linksys LGS124P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, PoE+, QoS, Rackmountable$344.80
26TP-Link Archer D7 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11ac/n/a, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 3-Port LAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$202.05
27Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module - Multi-Mode Fiber, Duplex LC Connector, 850nm Wavelength, Support up to 550M$152.10
28Cisco SRW224G4 LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100, 2-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 12.8Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$318.55
29Netgear UTM9S ProSecure Unified Threat Management (UTM) Appliance - 4-Port GigLAN, 2xWAN
  • No Subscription Included
$417.65
30D-Link DGS-1210-28P Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP Websmart Switch, L2 Managed, Web Management, Port Aggregation, Rackmountable dls$654.20
31D-Link DSL-2770L N300 Gigabit Cloud ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 3-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, dls$117.85
32Cisco SmartNet 8x5xNBD Catalyst 2960 Warranty Extension$75.85
33Netgear WN2500RP Universal Dual Band Wireless Range Extender - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, Dual Band 2.4GHz & 5.0GHz, WPA/WPA2/PSK & WEP$91.25
34Netgear DGND3700 ADSL2/2+
  • Modem/Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11a/b/g/n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, Simultaneous Dual Band,Multiple SSID,DLNA
$166.75
35ASUS DSL-N55U ADSL/2+ Modem Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VoIP$169.40
36Cisco SF100D-16 LAN Switch - 16-Port 10/100, QoS eofynet$88.20
37D-Link DWR-116 Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port 10/100 LAN, 1-Port 10/100 WAN Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, VPN$81.80
38Netgear GS116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch eofynet$118.55
39Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100 PoE, 2-Port 10/100/1000 OR 2-Port Combo SFP, QoS, LAN Base Image, Rackmountable$1,769.75
40Cisco SG100-16 Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000, QoS, Unmanaged Rackmount$263.05
41Cisco 2504 Series Wireless Controller - Supports up to 5 Lightweight Access Points, 4-Port 10/100/1000$993.05
42Billion BiPAC P108 Powerline 500M/Homeplug AV Wall Plug Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet, QoS, IEEE1901 & HomePlug AV Compliant, Smart Powersaving$141.70
43D-Link DGS-1210-52 Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP, QoS, IPv4 / IPv6 Dual Stack dls$649.30
44Cisco SG100D-05-AU Gigabit Switch - 5-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, Unmanaged$77.15
45Netgear XAVB1004 Powerline AV Adapter Kit with Ethernet Switch (1x XAV1001 and 1x XAV101) - 200Mbps$103.05
46Netgear FVS336G-V2 VPN Firewall Router - 4-Port 10/100/1000Mbps LAN, 2-Port 10/100/1000Mbs WAN, 25 VPN, SSL, IP Security$309.80
47Cisco SF100-24 LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100 Switch, Rackmountable$132.65
48Cisco WAP321 Wireless-N Selectable-Band Access Point with PoE - 802.11n$265.90
49Netgear WNDR4500
  • Wireless Dual Band Router - 802.11b/g/n, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 1-Port GigWAN, 2xUSB, 450+450Mbps, Simultaneous Dual Band
  • IPv6 Ready
$212.50
50Cisco FlexStack Module - To Suit Cisco Catalyst 2960S Series Switches$847.65
51Cisco SG100D-08-AU Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, Unmanaged$88.45
52TP-Link TL-WA7210N Outdoor Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, 1-Port 10/100Mbps, Up to 150Mbps$102.75
53Cisco 5508 Series Wireless Controller - Supports up to 12 Lightweight Access Points, 8-Port 10/100/1000$8,852.95
54ASUS RT-AC66U Dual Band Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$237.75
55Netgear GS108AU 8 Port GigaBit Switch - External PSU eofynet$58.45
56Cisco WAP4410N Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, Up to 300Mbps, PoE, QoS
  • IPv6 Ready
$225.85
57D-Link DGS-1210-28 Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP Websmart Switch, L2 Managed, Web Management, Port Aggregation, Rackmountable$273.50
58Netgear XS712T Gigabit Switch - 12-Port 10/100/10000 (10GbE), 2-Port SFP+, QoS, Smart Managed, L2$1,859.95
59D-Link DAP-1650 Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Gigabit Range Extender - 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 4-Port 10/100/1000 GigLAN, 2X2 (2.4 GHz) And 2X2 (5 GHz) Internal Antennas, QoS, WPS, WPA & WPA2$138.00
60Netcomm NP504 Velocity Series Powerline Adapters - Twin Pack, Up to 500Mbps, 1-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000, AC Pass Through Built-In$152.60
61ASUS GX-D1081 V3 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, Unmanaged$62.70
62D-Link DAP-2360 AirPremier N Wireless Access Point - 802.11b/g/n, PoE Support, Multiple SSID Support, Plenum-Rated Chassis, Up to 26dbm High Power Radio Design$223.00
63Linksys X1000 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n, 3-Port Ethernet LAN, 1-Port Ethernet WAN Switch, Up To 300Mbps, MIMO Antenna Technology$80.50
64D-Link DSL-2890AL Cloud ADSL2+Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/ac, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$222.60
65Netgear GS728TP-100AJS Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 4-Port SFP, QoS, Smart Managed, L2 Managed, Rackmountable$593.65
66TP-Link TL-WA7510N, 15dBi High Power Wireless Access Point, Outdoor, 5GHz, 150Mbps, WISP Client Router, up to 27dBm$105.95
67AVM FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7390 ADSL2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, ISDN, VoIP$276.10
68Billion BiPAC 7700N ADSL2/2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, QoS, VPN$65.80
69Netgear R6200 Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, WPA/WPA2/PSK$202.45
70D-Link DHP-346AV Powerline AV - 4-Port 10/100 Switch, 128-bit AES Encryption, Up to 200Mbps, QoS
  • Turn any electrical outlet into a home network connection.
$81.05
71Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Modular Router - 2-Port Gigabit, 2xEHWIC Slots, 512MB DRAM, 256MB USB Flash Memory(Internal), IP Base Licence$969.05
72TP-Link TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router - 5-Port; 1xFixed WAN Port, 1xFixed LAN Port, 3xChangeable WAN or LAN Port
  • Dynamic IP, Static IP, PPPoE,L2TP, PPTP, Cable Internet Connection
$73.65
73Cisco SRW208P LAN Switch - 8-Port 10/100, 1.6Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$370.20
74Netgear XAVB2101 (Contains 2 x NANO XAVB2101)
  • Powerline Nano Adapter AV200 Kit - 2xNano Adapters XAV2101, 1-Port 10/100, Up to 200Mbps, Plug-and-Play
$78.85
75Netgear DM111P ADSL2+ Ethernet Modem, RJ45$65.10
76Cisco SRW2008P Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Combo SFP, 16Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$494.60
77ASUS RT-AC68U Dual-Band Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g/n/ac, 4-Port LAN 10/100/1000, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, VPN$282.15
78TP-Link TL-PA211-KIT Powerline Ethernet Adapter Kit - 1xLAN, Mini Size, HomePlug AV - Twin Pack$62.25
79Cisco Catalyst 3560C Series Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Gigabit SFP, IP Base Software Feature (IPB)$1,445.30
80Billion BIPAC 3100SN Wireless N Wall Plug Ethernet Access Point - 802.11n/b/g, 2.4GHz, 1xRJ45$68.90
81Netcomm NB604N ADSL2+ Modem Wireless Router - 802/n/g/b, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, IPv6 Ready$91.70
82Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10-Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module - 1M Cable, Twinax Cable, 30 AWG Cable Assembly, Support up to 1m$143.80
83Cisco SF200E-24 LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100 Switch$265.90
84TP-Link MC210CS - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC, Single-Mode, Extends Up to 15km$70.30
85D-Link DAP-3520 AirPremier N Outdoor Wireless Access Point - 802.11a/b/n, Selectable Dual Band, Supports PoE, Bridge Mode$790.30
86TP-Link TD-W8980 N600 Dual Band ADSL2+ Modem Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, 2xUSB, QoS, IPv6, VPN$113.35
87Billion BiPAC 7800NXL ADSL2+ Modem Router - 802.11n/b/g, 4-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, IPv6$152.90
88Cyberoam CR15iNG - 3x 10/100, 1000Mbps(UDP) Firewall Throughput, 80 Mbps UTM Throughput$511.30
89Netgear FS108P 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch w. 4-Port Power over Ethernet eofynet$92.40
90Cisco SRW2016 Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port Combo SFP, 32Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed$522.30
91Netgear JGS516PE Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Unmanaged Switch, 8-Port PoE, Rackmountable$256.45
92Linksys WRT54GL - Wireless-G Broadband Router$86.90
93TP-Link TL-ER604W Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 3-Port LAN, 1-Port WAN 10/1000/1000 Switch, 2xDetachable 5dBi Antennas, VPN$160.15
94TP-Link 8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8 10/100M RJ45$67.75
95Cisco RV325 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router$447.65
96Cisco SRW248G4-K9 LAN Switch - 48-Port 10/100, With Gigabit Uplinks, QoS$728.90
97Netgear XS708E Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/10000 (10GbE), 1-Port Combo SFP+, Rackmountable$1,025.50
98ASUS EA-N66 Dual-Band Wireless N900 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 802.11a/b/g/n, 3 x R SMA Antenna, 3-in-1 Function, Fascinating Silver & Black Pyramid Outfit with Blue LED$87.00
99D-Link DAP-1520 Wireless AC750 Dual Band Range Extender - 802.11ac/n/g/b/a, Up to 750Mbps, WPS, WPA2/WPA $112.20
100Billion BIPAC 7800GZ 3G Embedded/ADSL2/2+ Modem/Wireless Router - 802.11b/g, 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, Up to 54Mbps, 1xSim Slot (Sim Card Not Included), Supports VPN$467.50
Network Cards
Conectivity
More Networking
Shop by Brand >>

Finance & Cashback Deals

flexirent powerbuy

Sister Sites

TechTronics logo Camera Farm Logo

Login to your account



Reference Tools

Recenty Sold

Welcome to Techbuy

Looking for a bargain? You came to the right place.

Not only are our prices excellent but Techbuy has one of the largest range of IT and related products in Australia. All at unbeatable prices! Have a look around and check out our great specials and daily deals.

Worried about freight? Techbuy has you covered with multiple freight options, from express to regular registered post. Our payment options cover all bases, allowing you the flexibility to pay using the most convenient way possible.

About Techbuy

Popular Brands

Techbuy custom systems are manufactured to your specifications and throughly tested in-house before being dispatched to you.

Simply plug in your brand new system and get down to work with minimal fuss.

Custom Systems

Custom Servers

As an Intel Gold Technology Provider we provide turn key solutions for all your server and cabinent needs. If you are unsure what you need contact our server expert using our contact form.

Techbuy Severs

Need networking equipment? You have come to the right place! Techbuy offers a large range of networking gear, from small switches and routers for home users to enterprise grade switching solutions and fibre cabling.

Visit Networking

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2014 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Techbuy ships to almost anywhere in Australia and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.
Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth)