DEM-435XT

 
Description
 
D-Links 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and serviceprovider transport applications.
 
Features
 
  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 10G Ethernet
  • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring(DDM)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
 
Specifications
 
Features
 
Hot Pluggable
YES
 
Standard
 
Compliant Standard
IEEE-802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
 
Transceiver Type
SFP+
 
Fiber Media support
Multi Mode
 
Distance
220 m
 
Speed
 
Speed
10G
 
Interface
 
connector
Duplex LC Connector
 
single/bi Direction
Single
 
Wavelength
1310 nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
Max +0.5 dBm Min -8.5 dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
Max +1.5 dBm , Min-6.5 dBm
 
Cable Type
Multi Mode 50/125 Micro Metr or 62.5/125 Micro Metr

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Flexirent

You can finance this product via Flexirent! For more information regarding flexirent, and to use the flexirent finance calculator, please click here.

The calculator provides an indicative rental cost only. Flexirent prices quoted include GST and stamp duty. Subject to credit approval. To obtain full quote and pre-approval please contact Flexirent Customer Service on 1800 240 102. Rental is payable monthly.

Warranty: 1 Year Return to Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (D-Link) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 1 | TM: 1 | LM: 5 | TY: 20 | T: 390

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2019 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.