IMG 1 of 0
Our Price:
$764.25
RRP:
$2,273.78
You Save:
$1,509.53
or quickly purchase this product

Part Number:
319330
Usually Ships:
1-3 Days More info
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
GLCLXSMRGD=
Shipping Weight:
0.75 KG (Includes product packaging)
Estimate Shipping
Rating:
1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
 
General Information
 
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address: https://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Marketing Information:

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

Product Model: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Product Name: 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Interfaces/Ports
 
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
 
Media & Performance
 
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
 
Miscellaneous
 
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Range: 10 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
Compatibility:
  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
 
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
 
Technical Information
 
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Flexirent

You can finance this product via Flexirent! For more information regarding flexirent, and to use the flexirent finance calculator, please click here.

The calculator provides an indicative rental cost only. Flexirent prices quoted include GST and stamp duty. Subject to credit approval. To obtain full quote and pre-approval please contact Flexirent Customer Service on 1800 240 102. Rental is payable monthly.

Warranty: 1 year return to base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (Cisco) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product

No related products found.

 
L7: 1 | TM: 6 | LM: 5 | TY: 34 | T: 627

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2019 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.