IMG 1 of 0
Our Price:
$254.80
or quickly purchase this product

Part Number:
38185
Usually Ships:
1-3 Days More info
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
DEM-310GT
DEM310GT
Shipping Weight:
0.5 KG (Includes product packaging)
Estimate Shipping
Rating:

Product Features:• Gigabit Speeds on Multimode⁄Singlemode Fiber
• Hot Pluggable
• Multi Vendor⁄Device Support*


Product Description:D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)⁄mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode⁄Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode⁄Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m⁄550m⁄10km on 62.5µm⁄50µm⁄9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

https:⁄⁄www.d-link.com⁄products⁄resource.asp?pid=109&rid=439

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 12

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (D-Link) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product

No related products found.

 
L7: 1 | TM: 2 | LM: 3 | TY: 18 | T: 2146

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2019 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.