Merry Christmas from the team at Techbuy Christmas Trading Hours

Alogic 10GBASE-SR SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver Module - Multi-Mode Duplex LC 850nm to 300m

 

Features

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number SFP-10GSR-ALG300. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

  • Hot Pluggable.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications.
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance.
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth.

Specifications

Part No.

SFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP

Data Rate

Up to 10.5Gbps bi-directional data links

Compliance

Compliant with SFF8431 SFP+ MSA | Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW | Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Warranty

1 Year

Output

Duplex LC connector

Hot Pluggable

Yes

RoHS

RoHS compliance

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 12 Month Return To Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 4 | TM: 4 | LM: 2 | TY: 4 | T: 7

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2020 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.