We are still open due to COVID. Online orders are unaffected. Please order online for pickup rather than coming into the store. If you require assistance please phone our sales staff. Please practice social distancing and consider waiting outside while other customers are being served.

D-Link 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Single Mode 1550nm) - 50km

 

Features

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9m fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by Limited Lifetime product warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Accessory Type

Transceivers

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

 

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty (Return To Base)

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers (D-Link) web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 5 | TM: 19 | LM: 4 | TY: 23 | T: 23

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2020 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.