IMG 1 of 1
Our Price:
$1,187.75
RRP:
$1,414.02
You Save:
$226.27
or quickly purchase this product
Available

Part Number:
497120
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
SFP-10G-ER-ALG
SFP10GERALG
Shipping Weight:
1.8 KG (Includes product packaging)
Estimate Shipping

ALOGIC 10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module - Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

 

Overview

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-1 G-ER. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 % functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by CiscoSystems.

FEATURE

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SPECIFICATION

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3a 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 Standard.
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Lower power consumption, less than 1.5W
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Warranty: 1 Year

Compatibility

  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-TR
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-SE
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L
  • Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-694
  • Wide Area Virtualization Engine - WAVE-594
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12L
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12
  • Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2KC2224TP-1GE
  • Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-TR
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-SE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-16T/8-B
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548P-FA
  • Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16UP
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M16P
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5596UP-FA
  • Nexus 5000 Series - N5K-C5548UP-FA
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F132XP-15
  • Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • Nexus 2000 Series Switch - N2K-C2148T-1GE
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E
  • ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SE
  • ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TR
  • Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+
  • Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M224XP-23L
  • Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25E
  • Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3548P-10G
  • Nexus 2000 Series - N2K-C2232TM-10GE
  • Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • Nexus 5000 Series - 5672UP
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S
  • Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L
  • Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS
  • Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series...
  • Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS
  • Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty (Return To Base)

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 11 | TM: 43 | LM: 60 | TY: 169 | T: 169
We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2021 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.