IMG 1 of 1
Our Price:
$890.75
RRP:
$954.80
You Save:
$64.05
or quickly purchase this product
AvailableShips from our warehouse in 1-3 business days

Part Number:
512018
(?) Brand:
Manuf No:
MFA1A00-C015
MFA1A00C015
Shipping Weight:
1.3 KG (Includes product packaging)
Estimate Shipping
Date Added:
All stock codes associated to this product
MFA1A00C015, MFA1A00-C015

NVIDIA MFA1A00-C015 AOC Cable Ethernet 100GbE QSFP 15m

 

Overview

Technology

Ethernet

Max Speed

100GbE

Connector Type

QSFP28

Length

15m

ECCN

5A991

100Gb/s QSFP28 MMF Active Optical Cables

NVIDIA Networking QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cables are designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet systems.

MFA1A00-Cxxx AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFA1A00-Cxxx has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 25Gb/s.

MFA1A00-Cxxx offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers for the 25Gbp/s rates, but the AOC also supports lower bit rates without retiming. The transmitters have programmable input equalizers and input squelch function, while the receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.

These unique-quality active-fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Highlights

  • Up to 100Gb/s data rate
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • Programmable Tx input equalizer
  • Selectable retiming
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP28 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 2.2W power dissipation (typ, each end with retiming)
  • Low BER
  • Up to 100m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 12 Month Return To Base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 30 | TM: 39 | LM: 159 | TY: 396 | T: 396
We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2022 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.