Looking for a videocard? In Stock Videocards One per customer please

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 24-Port PoE+

 

Overview

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
  • PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2 Fans

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports

Power Supply: 250 W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 8.7 1.73 in (440 220 44 mm)

Mounting

Rack Mountable

Max Power Consumption

27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)

304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)

1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

56 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.7 Mbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1 Mbit

Jumbo Frame

9 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority

Support 4 priority queues

Rate Limit

Storm Control

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

Static Link Aggregation

Port Mirroring

Cable Diagnostics

Loop Prevention

PoE Auto Recovery

VLAN

Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

MTU/Port/Tag VLAN

Management

Web-Based GUI

Easy Smart Configuration Utility

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SG1428PE

Power Cord

Installation Guide

Rackmount Kit

Rubber Feet

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0C~50C (32F~122F)

Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 5 year return to base

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 7 | TM: 8 | LM: 18 | TY: 70 | T: 70

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2021 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.