Looking for a videocard? In Stock Videocards One per customer please

TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+

 

Overview

  • 16x PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2x Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1x combo Gigabit SFP slot.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.
  • Priority mode for ports 18 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

16x PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports

2x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports

1x Combo Gigabit SFP Slot

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2 Fans

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100240V AC, 50/60 Hz

PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

PoE Ports: Ports 116

PoE Power Budget: 150 W

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in

(440 x 180 x 44 mm)

Max Power Consumption

12.7 W (no power device connected)

172.8 W (with 150W power devices connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

43.3 BTU/h (no power device connected)

589.3 BTU/h (with 150W power devices connected)

PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

7.2 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

5.36 Mpps

MAC Address Table

8K

Jumbo Frame

10 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features

Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs

Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)

Priority Mode

Isolation Mode

Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SL1218P

Power Cable

Installation Guide

Two mounting brackets

Environment

Operating Temperature: 050 C (32122 F)

Storage Temperature: -4070 C (-40158 F)

Operating Humidity: 1090% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 590% RH non-condensing

No additional files, specification sheets, guides or documentation found for product.

Warranty: 60

Full manufacturers warranty details are available at the manufacturers web site.

Unless otherwise specified Techbuy is normally your first point of contact for warranty related returns, further information regarding our warranty policies and consumer guarantees is available on our policies and service & support pages.

To apply for return of a product just go to our returns page.

These terms are in addition to and do not affect any terms, conditions, guarantees and warranties implied by law.

Visitor Reviews

[ There are no visitor reviews for this product yet]

Review Product
Click on a thumbnail to view it below

No related products found.

 
L7: 4 | TM: 9 | LM: 26 | TY: 165 | T: 165

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2021 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.