Top Rated Products for Networking | Wired & Wireless
ImageProduct descriptionPrice
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Desktop Switch
Part No. 75401
5.0
$35.30
TP-Link TL-WR802N Wireless Router - 802.11n/b/g, 1-Port 10/100 WAN/LAN, 1xMicro-USB, VPN Pass-Through
Part No. 394374
5.0
$34.15
TP-Link Archer VR600 Modem Router
  • Wi-Fi – Up to 1.6Gbps, USB 2.0(2), RJ11 Port(1), 2.4Ghz & 5Ghz
Part No. 411709
5.0
$194.25
ASUS XG-C100C 10G Network Adapter Card - PCI-Ex4
  • 1-Port 100Mbps/1Gbps/2.5Gbps/5Gbps/10Gbps Ethernet, 802.3an 10GBASE-T, Auto-Negotiation(Speed), PCI-Ex4
Part No. 422495
5.0
$167.55
Netgear GS516TP-100AJS Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000, PoE
Part No. 225408
5.0
$456.10
Cisco Catalyst 2960S Series Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port 10 Gigabit SFP OR Gigabit SFP, LAN Base Image
Part No. 150895
5.0
$4,803.55
HP J9775A 2530-48G Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port SFP, QoS, L2 Managed
Part No. 228977
5.0
$1,654.60
HP J9855A 2530-48G-2SFP+ Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 2 SFP+ Fixed 1000/10000, L2 Managed
Part No. 373198
5.0
$2,305.45
Cisco SG300-52P-K9-AU Gigabit Switch - 50-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 2-Port Combo Mini-GBIC
Part No. 227695
5.0
$1,941.10
HP N7P47AA USB3.0 To Gigabit Adapter
Part No. 398195
5.0
$33.75
HP J9727A 2920-24G Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Switch, QoS, L3 Managed, Stackable
Part No. 230853
5.0
$2,236.10
Netgear D7800 AC2600 Nighthawk X4S VDSL/ADSL Modem Router
  • 802.11a/n/ac Dual-Band Gigabit, Gigabit Ethernet Ports(5) 1-WAN/4LAN, VDSL/ADSL-Port(1), eSATA(1), USB3.0(2)
Part No. 414445
5.0
$412.90
TP-Link AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit
  • 2x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Port, HomePlug AV2, Pair Button, 2X2 MIMO, Plug and Play
Part No. 411353
5.0
$174.95
TP-Link TL-PA7010P KIT AV1000 Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit
  • 802.3u/ab, 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN, HomePlug AV/AV2, Pair Button, 128-bit AES
Part No. 421022
4.9
$128.65
TP-Link Archer T9UH AC1900 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
  • 802.11ac, 600Mbps 2.4GHz, 1300Mbps 5GHz, Omni-Directional Antenna, WPS Button, USB3.0
Part No. 414519
4.9
$78.60
TP-Link TL-WPA8630P KIT AV1200 Passthrough Powerline Edition
  • 802.11ac, 3-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 128-bit AES Encryption
Part No. 421188
4.9
$232.85
Cisco SG300-10MPP-K9-AU Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, 2-Port Mini-GBIC Port, Managed
Part No. 367587
4.9
$548.70
Ubiquiti PBE-5AC-620 PowerBeam AC High-Performance AirMAX AC Bridge - 5GHz, 450+ Mbps, 30+ KM
Part No. 394816
4.9
$322.30
Netgear D8500-100AUS Nighthawk X8 AC5300 Tri-Band WiFi Modem Router
  • 802.11ac, 7-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet (1 WAN & 6 LAN), 1-Port VDSL/ADSL, Tri-Band, USB3.0/2.0
Part No. 416835
4.9
$705.85
Netgear EX7000 Nighthawk AC1900 WiFi Range Extender - 802.11 a/n/ac, 5-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports with Auto-Sensing Technology, Up To 1900Mbps, USB
Part No. 399394
4.9
$278.15
Linksys EA9500-AU Max-Stream AC5400 MU-Mimo Gigabit Wi-Fi Router
  • 802.11ac, 1-Port WAN, 8-Port LAN, (5 GHz+5GHz+2.4 GHz), USB3.0, 64/128-Bit WEP, WPA2
Part No. 425282
4.9
$507.60
Synology DS216PLAY Network Storage Device
  • 2x3.5"SATA HDD, DLNAR Certified For Media Streaming, 4K Ultra HD Video Transcoding On The Fly, 1xUSB2.0, 1xUSB3.0, 1xGigLAN
Part No. 399110
4.9
$356.95
Grandstream GXP1620 standard IP Phone For Small Businesses
  • 132x48 Backlit Graphical LCD Display, 2 Line Keys With Dual-Color LED And 2 SIP Accounts, HD Wideband Audio, Dual-Switched 10/100 Mbps Ports
Part No. 399198
4.9
$74.70
TP-Link TL-SG2210P Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, QoS, L2 Managed
Part No. 368111
4.9
$145.40
TP-Link TL-SF1024D LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100, 4.8Gbps, Steelcase, 1U Rackmountable
Part No. 176210
4.9
$77.75
Cisco SRW2048 Gigabit Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port Combo SFP, 96Gbps, QoS, GUI Managed
Part No. 153897
4.9
$1,323.75
Netgear R6220 AC1200 Smart WiFi Router
  • 5-Port 10/100/1000 (1 WAN/ 4 LAN), 802.11ac Dual Band Gigabit, Dual Band 2.4 GHz/ 5 GHz, USB2.0(1), WPA/WPA2
Part No. 409980
4.8
$129.00
TP-Link TL-PA4010PKIT AV500 Powerline Adapter with AC Pass Through Starter Kit
Part No. 373254
4.8
$91.15
Synology DS415Play Network Storage Device
  • 4x2.5/3.5"SATA HDD, RAID Basic,JBOD,0,1,5,6,10, DLNA Certified Media Server, 3xUSB2.0, 2xUSB3.0, 1xGigLAN
Part No. 366675
4.8
$677.60
D-Link DGS-105 5-Port Gigabit Switch - 5-Port 10/100/1000, QoS, Unmanaged
Part No. 231714
4.8
$32.80
Netgear GS324 Gigabit Network Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, Rackmountable
Part No. 405358
4.8
$168.35
HP J9663A V1410-24 Switch - 10/100Base-TX, QoS
Part No. 214560
4.8
$152.20
ASUS PCE-AC88 AC3100 Dual-Band PCIe Wireless Adapter
  • 802.11ac, Dual-Band 2.4GHz/5GHz, R SMA Antenna(4), 1024QAM, 4x4 MU-MIMO, PCI Express
Part No. 411771
4.8
$172.60
Cisco SF110D-05-AU LAN Switch - 5-Port 10/100, Rackmountable
Part No. 393536
4.8
$47.00
TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
Part No. 201269
4.8
$51.85
Asustor AS7004T Network Storage Device
  • 4x2.5/3.5"SATA HDD, RAID Single Disk, JBOD, 0,1,5,6,10, 3xUSB3.0, 2xUSB2.0, 2xeSATA, 2xGigLAN
Part No. 391098
4.8
$1,522.25
Intel X540-T1 Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI-E
Part No. 312227
4.8
$522.50
HP J9728A 2920-48G Switch - 48-Port 10/100/1000, Stackable
Part No. 217006
4.8
$3,834.00
Linksys LGS528P-AU Managed Gigabit Switch - 28-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, PoE
Part No. 318975
4.8
$1,091.55
Synology RS815RP+ RackStation NAS - 1U Rackmount
  • 4x2.5/3.5" HDD Bay, VMware, Citrix, And Microsoft Hyper-V Certified, 2xUSB3.0, 1xeSATA, 4xGigLAN
Part No. 388680
4.8
$1,736.35
HP J9776A 2530-24G Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, 4-Port Fixed Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports, L2 Managed, Stackable
Part No. 379373
4.8
$904.60
HP J9782A 2530-24 Switch - 24-Port 10/100, 2-Port 10/100/1000 And 2 GbE SFP Slots, L2 Managed
Part No. 398691
4.8
$521.15
Asustor AS6102T 2-Bay NAS System
  • 2x 3.5"/2.5" SATA-III HDD, Intel Celeron 1.6GHz Dual-Core, 2GB SO-DIMM RAM, USB3.0(3), USB2.0(2), eSATA(2), Gbe(2), HDMI(1), S/PDIF(1)
Part No. 411906
4.8
$557.85
Ubiquiti US-8-150W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 8-Port
  • 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, 2-Port 1G SFP, Managed, 150W, Rackmountable
Part No. 412962
4.8
$335.50
Ubiquiti US-8-60W UniFi Switch 8 8-Port Fully Managed Gigabit PoE Switch - 60W
  • 802.3af, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(8)/802.3af 10/100/1000Mbps(4), 48VDC(Max. 2A)
Part No. 423803
4.8
$190.95
Intel EXPI9402PT PRO/1000 PT Gigabit Network Adapter - 2-Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet, Low Profile - PCI-Ex4, OEM
Part No. 84744
4.8
$240.50
D-Link DHP-701AV PowerLine AV2 2000 Gigabit Network Kit - 1-Port GigLAN 10/100/1000 Mbps
Part No. 398940
4.8
$153.65
TP-Link TL-SG1024D Gigabit Switch - 24-Port 10/100/1000, Auto MDI/MDIX, Rackmountable, Metal Case
Part No. 167614
4.8
$143.90
TP-Link TL-UE300 Gigabit Network Adapter - 1-Port 10/100/1000, RTL8153, Foldable And Portable Design Ideally Suits Your Ultrabook, USB3.0
Part No. 396665
4.8
$34.20
Ubiquiti US-24-500W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, 2-Port 1G SFP, Managed, 500W, Rackmountable
Part No. 412896
4.8
$825.00
Ubiquiti US-24-250W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, 2-Port 1G SFP, Managed, 250W, Rackmountable
Part No. 412929
4.8
$628.10
Ubiquiti US-24 UniFi Managed Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000, 2-Port 1G SFP, Managed, Rackmountable
Part No. 413143
4.8
$363.00
Ubiquiti ES-24-250W EdgeSwitch Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000 RJ45, 2-Port SFP, PoE+ IEEE 802.3at/af, 24V Passive PoE, Managed, 250W, Rackmountable
Part No. 415533
4.8
$627.00
Ubiquiti ES-24-LITE EdgeSwitch LITE Managed Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet, 2-Port 1Gbps SFP Ethernet, Managed, Fanless, Rack/Wall-Mountable
Part No. 415536
4.8
$319.00
Ubiquiti ES-24-500W EdgeSwitch Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 24-Port
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 2-Port 1Gbps SFP, 1-Port RJ45 Serial, Rackmountable, 500W
Part No. 419824
4.8
$874.70
Ubiquiti US-16-150W UniFi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w. SFP - 16-Port
  • 16-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+, 2-Port 1G SFP, Managed, 150W, Rackmountable
Part No. 412934
4.8
$462.00
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS LAN Switch - 16-Port 10/100, Metal Rack Mount
Part No. 165654
4.8
$62.70
Netgear AC1200 Wirelss VDSL/ADSL Modem Router
  • 802.11ac, Simultaneous Dual Band Tx/Rx 2x2 2.4GHz + 2x2 5GHz, 5-Port 10/100/1000 (1WAN/4LAN), USB2.0, IPv6, WPA/WPA2-PSK, QoS
Part No. 410499
4.8
$190.10
D-Link DES-1008PA LAN Switch - 8-Port 10/100, 4-Port PoE, Unmanaged
Part No. 374135
4.8
$85.05
Ubiquiti NBE-5AC-19 NanoBeam AC High-Performance airMAX AC Bridge - 5GHz
  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 16dBi, airMAX Technology, 24V/0.5A Gigabit PoE
  • Pole-Mount (Kit Included)
Part No. 419865
4.8
$147.85
TP-Link Archer C2300 AC2300 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Router
  • 802.11ac/n/a, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN, 1-Port 10/100/1000 WAN, USB3.0(1), VPN, 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2
Part No. 420896
4.8
$234.65
HP J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Part No. 230871
4.8
$1,006.15
TP-Link TL-SG108 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, Steel Housing, Desktop Or Wall-Mounting Design
Part No. 226262
4.7
$53.85
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Indoor/Outdoor 802.11ac Dual Radio PRO Access Point
Part No. 411951
4.7
$212.30
Netgear GS208-100AUS Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, Unmanaged
Part No. 224268
4.7
$42.80
ASUS RT-AC3200 Wireless Router - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 1-Port WAN 10/100/1000, 4-Port 10/100/1000 LAN Switch, 1xUSB2.0, 1xUSB3.0, QoS, VPN
Part No. 389733
4.7
$352.00
TP-Link Deco M5 Whole-Home Mesh Wi-Fi Router System - 1-Pack
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port(2), Internal Antennas(4), MU-MIMO, BT4.2
Part No. 424357
4.7
$171.45
TP-Link TL-SG1016D Gigabit Switch - 16-Port 10/100/1000, Auto-MDI/MDIX,
Part No. 167613
4.7
$93.15
TP-Link Rackmount Kit - For 13" Rackmountable Switch TL-SG1016D, TL-SG1024D
Part No. 176173
4.7
$9.40
Synology DS115j Network Storage Device
  • 1x2.5/3.5"SATA HDD, RAID Basic, 2xUSB2.0, 1xGigLAN
Part No. 370805
4.7
$156.30
TP-Link TD-W9970 VDSL2 Modem/Wireless Router - 4-Port LAN 10/100 Switch, 1xUSB, QoS, VPN
Part No. 397927
4.7
$95.85
QNAP Systems TS-453A-4G Network Storage Device
  • 4x2.5/3.5"SATA HDD, 4GB-RAM, RAID 0,1,5,6,10,5 + Hot Spare, JBOD, Single, 4xUSB3.0, 4xGigLAN
Part No. 403689
4.7
$761.10
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G 48V / 24W Gigabit PoE Injector
Part No. 412028
4.7
$33.00
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W Power over Ethernet Adapters - 48VDC @ 0.5A
Part No. 415526
4.7
$30.80
Ubiquiti TS-8-PRO ToughSwitch Advanced Power over Ethernet Switch - 8-Port
  • 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 24V/48V Passive PoE
Part No. 419844
4.7
$301.85
QNAP Systems TS-451+-2G Network Storage Device
  • 4-Bay SATA-III HDD, 2GB RAM, 2xGigLAN
Part No. 402128
4.7
$689.70
QNAP Systems TS-451+-8G Network Storage Device
  • 4-Bay Hard Drive Bay, 8GB-RAM, 2xGigLAN
Part No. 403325
4.7
$968.00
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch - Rackmountable
Part No. 75403
4.7
$80.25
TP-Link EAP245 AC1750 Wireless Dual-Band Gigabit Access Point - 2.4/5GHz, 802.11ac/n/g/b/a
  • 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45), 802.3at PoE, Internal Omni Antenna, Ceiling-Mountable
Part No. 416742
4.7
$144.50
TP-Link TL-SG1024 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch - Rackmountable
Part No. 73117
4.7
$160.35
TP-Link TL-SG2008 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, DSCP QoS, Fanless
Part No. 394903
4.7
$94.65
Cisco SG110D-08-AU Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, Unmanaged
Part No. 404748
4.7
$82.35
Cisco SG110D-08HP-AU 8-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, Unmanaged
Part No. 408874
4.7
$183.35
Ubiquiti ERPRO-8 EdgeRouter Pro 8
  • 6-port 10/100/1000, 2-port RJ45/SFP 10/100/1000
Part No. 415524
4.7
$544.50
D-Link DGS-1008P Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000, Unmanaged, PoE(Port 1-4) dls
Part No. 173367
4.7
$158.00
Linksys LGS105 Gigabit Switch - 5-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, Metal Enclosure, Wallmount
Part No. 312626
4.7
$63.65
Huawei E5770 Mobile WiFi Pro - 802.11b/g/n, Up to 150Mbps, 0.96" OLED, 5200mAh - Black
Part No. 404965
4.7
$172.50
Cisco SG300-10PP-K9-AU 10-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch
Part No. 404717
4.7
$335.15
HP J9627A LAN Switch - 48-Port 10/100 PoE+, 2-Port 10/100/1000 SFP, QoS, L2 Managed
Part No. 230864
4.7
$3,156.40
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch
Part No. 73110
4.7
$18.75
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Desktop Switch
Part No. 75400
4.7
$26.50
Netgear GS108AU 8 Port GigaBit Switch - External PSU eofynet
Part No. 33039
4.7
$56.65
Netgear GS108Tv2 Gigabit Switch - 1-Port 10/100/1000 PoE, 7-Port 10/100/1000, QoS
Part No. 165231
4.7
$112.85
TP-Link 10/100M 16 Port Desktop Switch, Plastic Case
Part No. 104961
4.7
$48.25
Intel EXPI9301CT PRO/1000 CT Gigabit Desktop Network Adapter - PCI-Ex1, OEM
  • 10/100/1000Mbps LAN(1), Full-Height/Low-Profile, PCI-Ex1
  • Low-Profile Bracket Included
Part No. 123004
4.7
$55.00
TP-Link TL-WA855RE 300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender
  • 802.11n/g/b, 1-Port 10/100 Ethernet, WPS, 64/128/152-bit WEP, WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
Part No. 420901
4.7
$58.35
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch - Rackmountable
Part No. 73116
4.7
$100.80
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100 Desktop Switch
Part No. 73111
4.7
$20.95
TP-Link M7350 LTE-Advanced Mobile WiFi - 802.11n/g/n/b/a, SIM Card Slot, Micro SD Card Slot
Part No. 388058
4.7
$133.05
D-Link DGS-108 Gigabit Switch - 8-Port 10/100/1000 Switch, QoS, Unmanaged, Metal Housing dls
Part No. 231078
4.7
$50.40

Secure Online Shopping

We accept the following with No surcharge on VISA, Mastercard and Paypal!
Techbuy Pty Ltd 2000 - 2018 All rights reserved.
All prices shown on techbuy.com.au are in $AUD and inclusive of GST. Prices and availability are subject to change without prior notice. Images displayed are accurate to the best of our knowledge and we will not be held responsible for purchases based soley on these images. All brands and names are trademarks of their respective companies. Shipping Australia wide to all metro and regional areas (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, Perth) and Internationally. For more information, please see our usage policies.